Click here to visit our UK based sponsor store €urosky....... Click here to visit our Ireland based sponsor store @ Sat-TV-help.......

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 66

Thread: New File Added: PKT_GM7162_E2_HYPERION_v2_flash.zip

      
   
  1. #21
    Donated member mattcozi's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    NW
    Posts
    147
    Casino Cash
    £23700
    Thanks / Like
    44
    Thanked 35 Times in 17 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by northern343 View Post
    this is my fav image at the mo. i allso only have 720p tv. what i do when trying other images and come back to this is use webif connects every time and set tv settings from pc first thing i do is try ftp so i know i have the right ip once connected thru ftp i know webif will work.
    its in loop so wont connect to try that

  2. #22
    Administrator cuebase's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    4,265
    Casino Cash
    £148044
    Thanks / Like
    2,146
    Thanked 2,011 Times in 1,190 Posts
    Thread Starter
    Put enigma2 folder on usb stick, power down box put usb stick in back off box only. Power up holding ok button, when spark appears scroll down till you see enigma, the scroll right wait a few secs and you should see U LD on led then let it update. make sure not to put the 2 files on root off stick like you do from spark update, they must be inside folder called enigma2
    http://www.sattvhelp.com/forum/signaturepics/sigpic3_1.gif

  3. #23
    Donated member mattcozi's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    NW
    Posts
    147
    Casino Cash
    £23700
    Thanks / Like
    44
    Thanked 35 Times in 17 Posts
    ok it did some Enumbers now got U LD an LD is flashing....

  4. #24
    Donated member mattcozi's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    NW
    Posts
    147
    Casino Cash
    £23700
    Thanks / Like
    44
    Thanked 35 Times in 17 Posts
    n nothings happening lol

  5. #25
    Administrator cuebase's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    4,265
    Casino Cash
    £148044
    Thanks / Like
    2,146
    Thanked 2,011 Times in 1,190 Posts
    Thread Starter
    If its just stuck on boot, delete the imgage you have downloaded on your pc , download it again and try again.
    http://www.sattvhelp.com/forum/signaturepics/sigpic3_1.gif

  6. #26
    Administrator pauldb's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    north west
    Posts
    4,136
    Casino Cash
    £328043
    Thanks / Like
    915
    Thanked 1,513 Times in 872 Posts
    it should flash 2 set of numbers

    one set first then if its a large backup you could be waiting 10 minutes then another round of numbers flash

    then BOOT should show up

  7. #27
    Donated member mattcozi's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    NW
    Posts
    147
    Casino Cash
    £23700
    Thanks / Like
    44
    Thanked 35 Times in 17 Posts
    ok so somethin did happen, it went into loop again haha

  8. #28
    Donated member mattcozi's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    NW
    Posts
    147
    Casino Cash
    £23700
    Thanks / Like
    44
    Thanked 35 Times in 17 Posts
    iv tried it a good few times now same result, downloaded it a few times aswell incase it was currupt, still same :-(

  9. #29
    Administrator pauldb's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    north west
    Posts
    4,136
    Casino Cash
    £328043
    Thanks / Like
    915
    Thanked 1,513 Times in 872 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by mattcozi View Post
    iv tried it a good few times now same result, downloaded it a few times aswell incase it was currupt, still same :-(
    can i ask what box are you putting this to name and how many tuners

  10. #30
    Member northern343's Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    49
    Casino Cash
    £27350
    Thanks / Like
    24
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    when i first started loading enigma2 images i was haveing allso of probs i thought it was pendrive but it was 4g kingston still didnt load. thought it was way i was loading image onto pendrive. It turned out to be back usb port the weight of pendrive would cause it to come out just enought not to finish loading. so i started putting a wedge underthe pendrive loads everytime. now i have usb extention cable allso with no probs.

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Webutation

Flag Counter
TopSat.Org The Best Satellite Top Lists !!! Daily Stats !!!